Friday, February 4, 2011

14 days of l♥ve: day 4

Summer's Challenge for Feb. 4: Post a pic of cute Valentine's treats you've made, are gonna make, or would like to make for someone you love.

I worked yesterday on making this here cute pom-pom necklace!
Tutorial coming soon!
Stay tuned.

 A few years back I was really into scrapbooking.
I bought a chipboard book from a local craft store and made this for a Valentine's gift for the beau.

Each page had a different verse from a "love song".


  1. Wow, you are so talented! I love that necklace!

  2. Hi! I found your blog through Summer's. That book is adorable! I love scrapbooking too, but haven't done it in forever! The necklace is really cute too. :)

  3. Check out that cute necklace!! I can't wait to see the tutorial you are so talented girl and so pretty :)

    Hmmm I remember the scrabooking days LOL....How cute and it! I use to scrapbook lots before I got I blog since my hands don't work LOL

    thanks for joinng in girlie I am so glad we've "met" on here


  4. These are great! I am not a crafty person so I don't do any of these things but my daughter loves to do stuff like this. I will have to show her the 'how to' for the necklace when you get it up.


  5. hey girl, I'm a new follower! Your blog is too cute! Can't wait to read more! xoxo

  6. Gosh, you've gotta be one of the craftiest (is that even a word, HA!) people I've ever seen!!! Love this!

  7. Im just now catching up on all of your post and your DIY's are ADORABLE! Love them all!